20146 Cohasset #11
Winnetka, CA 91306
$ 550,000
Price
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,340 Sq. Ft.
$410 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Amin Zarif (DRE# 02076931) at Homesmart, Evergreen Realty (949-226-1789).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home located in a lovely neighborhood of Winnetka. Featuring a desirable first-floor entry and a spacious functional layout, this beautifully upgraded home is move-in ready and filled with natural light throughout. Fresh neutral paint enhances the warm and airy atmosphere, while walk-in closets in most rooms provide generous storage and everyday convenience. This charming residence offers comfort, style, and privacy, making it an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking a well-maintained home in a desirable setting. Situated within a gated community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including a sparkling pool, relaxing jacuzzi, fully equipped fitness center, and playground. The HOA also covers water and trash for added ease of living. Ideally located near premier shopping, dining, and entertainment destinations such as Westfield Topanga, Northridge Fashion Center, Pierce College, and California State University, Northridge, this home truly has a lot to offer. You may just find exactly what you have been looking for.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now