20230 Keswick #3
Winnetka, CA 91306
$ 670,000
Price
3
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,463 Sq. Ft.
$458 / Sq. Ft.
5 Days On Market
Listed By Sneha Gulrajani (DRE# 02025194) at Own Real Estate Inc. (818-264-6662).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Welcome to this beautifully maintained detached home built in 1999, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and efficiency with a low $70/month HOA and low solar lease panels for added energy savings. This turnkey Unit 3 has been newly painted and features gorgeous hardwood floors throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter. The thoughtfully designed layout includes 3 spacious bedrooms—all located upstairs—and 3 bathrooms, including a convenient guest bath on the main level. The bright living area is enhanced by a cozy fireplace and recessed lighting with remote controls, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy cooking and everyday living with all appliances included, along with a brand-new washer and dryer. Step outside to your private patio—ideal for unwinding or hosting weekend BBQs. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage and a central location in a desirable neighborhood close to shopping, dining, and everything you need. This home truly delivers comfort, convenience, and value all in one.
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now